Skip to content
Dark Celebi9.5
EX Hidden Legends · 4/101GEM MINT
BGS#########
Dark Celebi (EX Hidden Legends #4/101)

Dark Celebi BGS 9.5

A BGS 9.5 English Dark Celebi (EX Hidden Legends 4/101) is worth about €320 (≈ $358), based on 5 sales in the last 12 months, blended with an estimate from related grades and languages. Fair value updated Oct 25, 2026. The middle half of recent sales fell between €279 and €334. A BGS 9 is about €166 and a PSA 10 about €3,154.

Terms used:Fair value Sales 12m Range Grade BGS

Completed sales from eBay, Fanatics Collect and Goldin · live asks from Cardmarket · How fair value works · USD at the ECB rate of Oct 23, 2026

Fair value · English
€320Low 5 sales + estimate from related grades
Sales 12m · all languages
6
Lowest ask
–
Live offers
0

BGS 9.5 price history

By language

BGS 9.5 fair values, sales and live asks for every printing language

Dark Celebi BGS 9.5 prices by language
LanguageFair value Confidence Sales 12m Last salePopulation OffersLowest ask
en€3205 sales + estimate from related grades Low5Apr 12, 2026 · €348.39–––
it€4901 sale + estimate from related grades Low1Oct 10, 2026 · €430.00–––

Selling this card

How fast it sells and what you keep after fees, from the last 90 days of sales and the live Cardmarket book.

Thin EU sales
Nothing on Cardmarket
EU sales · 90d
10.3 a month
All venues · 90d
1last Oct 10, 2026
On Cardmarket now
0
Realistic minimum
3 months

Where it sold · 90d

  • eBay.itEU
    1

EU

Cardmarket asks

Nothing listed on Cardmarket

No live ask for this version. Nobody is ahead of you, but there is no ask to check your price against.

Exit planner

Copies

List at €490.38expect €480.57 a copy after a 2.0% haircut

Exit planner
Sell onYou keep vs fair value
Cardmarket€445.74 -9.1%
eBay (EU)
Best
€474.57 -3.2%

Time to sell

  • First in line3 months
  • Every sale anywhere yours3 months

Fees · Fee table v2

Cardmarket: 5% fee + 1.0% Trustee + €6.00 shipping

eBay (EU): 0% fee + €6.00 shipping

2% haircut for near-mint and graded copies, plus 1.2% for each extra copy sold the same week

Times are lower bounds, not forecasts: they assume buyers keep coming at the last 90 days' pace and that you win every sale once cheaper copies are gone. EU sales are eBay's EU sites; Cardmarket does not publish completed sales.

Recent BGS 9.5 sales

The last completed sales in every language, in EUR

DateLanguageMarketplaceTitlePrice
Oct 10, 2026itebayPokemon Dark Celebi 4/101 Ex Leggende Nascoste Rara Holo ITA Bgs 9.5€430.00
Apr 12, 2026enebayPokemon Dark Celebi EX Hidden Legends Holo Rare #4 BGS 9.5 Gem Mint€348.39
Mar 29, 2026enebayPokemon Dark Celebi EX Hidden Legends Holo Rare #4 BGS 9.5€273.51
Mar 20, 2026enebay2004 Pokemon EX HIDDEN LEGENDS #4 DARK CELEBI-HOLO HIDDEN LEGENDS BGS 9.5 POP 11 4/101 [eBay]€346.17
Mar 1, 2026enebay2004 POKEMON EX HIDDEN LEGENDS #4 DARK CELEBI-HOLO HIDDEN LEGENDS BGS 9.5 POP 11 4/101 [eBay]€254.13
Feb 23, 2026enebayPokemon Dark Celebi EX Hidden Legends Holo Rare #4 BGS 9.5 [eBay]€220.64
Sep 14, 2025enebayPokemon Dark Celebi EX Hidden Legends Holo Rare #4 BGS 9.5 [eBay]€174.52
Apr 25, 2025enebayBGS 9.5 Dark Celebi 2004 Pokemon EX Hidden Legends 4/101 Gem Mint Holo #101 [eBay]€220.13
Mar 4, 2025enebayPokemon BGS 9.5 Dark Celebi #4 Holo Ex Hidden Legends 2004 English [eBay]€138.08
Jan 14, 2025enebayPOKEMON DARK CELEBI EX Hidden Legends Holo Rare BGS 9.5 GEM MINT 4/101 [eBay]€121.39
Nov 2, 2024enebayPOKEMON DARK CELEBI EX Hidden Legends Holo Rare 4/101 BGS 9.5 GEM MINT [eBay]€132.05
Aug 22, 2024enebayPOKEMON DARK CELEBI EX Hidden Legends Holo Rare 4/101 BGS 9.5 GEM MINT [eBay]€126.65
Apr 15, 2024enebay2004 Pokemon EX Hidden Legends Holo Dark Celebi #4 BGS 9.5 GEM MINT #4 [eBay]€74.14

Live BGS 9.5 asks

Cardmarket offers in EUR, cheapest first

No live Cardmarket asks for this grade right now.

Frequently asked questions

How much is a BGS 9.5 Dark Celebi worth?

A BGS 9.5 English Dark Celebi (EX Hidden Legends 4/101) is worth about €320 (≈ $358), based on 5 sales in the last 12 months, blended with an estimate from related grades and languages. Fair value updated Oct 25, 2026. The middle half of recent sales fell between €279 and €334. A BGS 9 is about €166 and a PSA 10 about €3,154.

Is a BGS 9.5 Dark Celebi worth more than a BGS 9?

Yes. A BGS 9.5 is about €320, 1.9× a BGS 9 at about €166.

How fast does a BGS 9.5 Dark Celebi sell?

1 copy sold on EU venues in the last 90 days, 1 copy on all venues. Listed at €490, one copy takes at least 3 months and nets about €446 on Cardmarket after fees.

Other grades

Dark Celebi grades with at least three sales in the last 12 months