Skip to content
EX Dragon97/97

Rayquaza ex PSA 5

Fair value · English
€917Medium 29 sales + estimate from PSA 6 (24 PSA 6 sales)
Sales 12m · all languages
30
Lowest ask
€549.95
Live offers
1
Free badge for eBay, Cardmarket and forums

PSA 5 price history

A PSA 5 English Rayquaza ex (EX Dragon 97/97) is worth about €917 (≈ $1,026), based on 29 sales in the last 12 months, blended with an estimate from PSA 6 (24 PSA 6 sales). Fair value updated Oct 26, 2026. About 6 in 10 sales land between €635 and €1,180. A PSA 6 is about €1,140 and a PSA 10 about €54,847.

Terms used:Fair value Sales 12m Range Grade PSA

Completed sales from eBay, Fanatics Collect and Goldin · live asks from Cardmarket · How fair value works · USD at the ECB rate of Oct 23, 2026

Live PSA 5 asks

Cardmarket offers in EUR, cheapest first

LanguageSellerNotePricevs fair value
deDERocket-CardstorePSA 5 Holo€549.95 +27.2%

Recent PSA 5 sales

The last completed sales in every language, in EUR

DateLanguageMarketplaceTitlePrice
Oct 15, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5€713.78
Oct 15, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5€713.78
Oct 7, 2026enebay2003 Pokemon Ex Dragon #97 Rayquaza Ex Holo PSA 5 EX + Ex Deoxys PSA 4 Rayquaza€984.16
Oct 4, 2026enebay2003 Pokemon Ex Dragon #97 Rayquaza Ex Holo PSA 5 EX€712.69
Oct 1, 2026enebayRayquaza ex 97/97 EX Dragon Holo PSA 5€735.22
Sep 29, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5€704.52
Sep 28, 2026enebayPokemon 2003 Rayquaza EX 97/97 Holo EX Dragon PSA 5€784.89
Sep 26, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5€525.30
Sep 24, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5€791.77
Sep 14, 2026jaebayRayquaza Ex 047/054 Holo PSA 5 Rulers Of The Heavens Unlimited - Pokémon TCG Japanese 047/054 [eBay]€468.32
Sep 11, 2026enebayRayquaza ex EX Dragon 97/97 Holo PSA 5 English Ultra Rare Pokémon TCG€457.21
Aug 26, 2026enebayRayquaza ex Holo #97 EX Dragon 2003 Pokemon PSA 5€548.46
Aug 23, 2026enebayRayquaza ex Holo #97 EX Dragon 2003 Pokemon PSA 5€457.30
Aug 5, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5€692.40
Jun 28, 2026enebay2003 Pokemon EX Dragon Rayquaza Holo #97/97 PSA 5 [eBay]€456.10
Jun 21, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5 La page€523.06
Jun 20, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5€523.24
Jun 19, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5 La page€518.69
Jun 2, 2026enebayRayquaza ex #97 Holo | 2003 EX Dragon English | PSA 5 La page€457.67
May 6, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5 #97 [eBay]€403.84
May 4, 2026enfanatics2003 Pokemon EX Dragon Holo Rayquaza ex #97 PSA 5 EX€234.36
May 2, 2026enebayPSA 5 EX Rayquaza ex Holo Pokemon 2003 EX Dragon #97 [eBay]€341.82
Apr 26, 2026enebay2003 Pokemon EX Dragon 97 Rayquaza ex Holo PSA 5 137698169 97/97 [eBay]€341.53
Apr 20, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5 #97 [eBay]€340.14
Apr 12, 2026enebay2003 POKEMON EX DRAGON #97 RAYQUAZA EX-HOLO PSA 5€319.95

Card details

Set
EX Dragon
Number
97/97
Rarity
Rare
Illustrator
Hikaru Koike

By language

PSA 5 fair values, sales and live asks for every printing language

Rayquaza ex PSA 5 prices by language
LanguageFair value Confidence Sales 12m Last salePopulation OffersLowest ask
en€91729 sales + estimate from PSA 6 (24 PSA 6 sales) Medium29Oct 15, 2026 · €713.78344––
ja€5411 sale + estimate from English (29 English sales) Low1Sep 14, 2026 · €468.32–––
de€756Estimated from English · 29 English sales Medium–––1€549.95

PSA population trend

How many copies PSA has graded and how many came back a 10.

PSA population report · Updated Oct 25, 2026

PSA ≤6 pop +9,140% in 2151 days

Population by grade

  • PSA 10
    130
  • PSA 9
    588
  • PSA 8
    823
  • PSA 7
    591
  • PSA ≤6
    1,386
Total graded3,518

PSA ≤6 groups grades 6 and lower. Half and qualified grades count with the grade below.

Newly graded per month · PSA ≤6

+1,371since Dec 2020

  • Dec 2020 – Oct 2026: +1,371

Gem rate

3.7%

130 of 3,518 graded copies are PSA 10

New grades since Dec 4: 2.0% PSA 10

Was 27.3% on Dec 4

What can a rising population mean for price?

Frequently asked questions

How much is a PSA 5 Rayquaza ex worth?

A PSA 5 English Rayquaza ex (EX Dragon 97/97) is worth about €917 (≈ $1,026), based on 29 sales in the last 12 months, blended with an estimate from PSA 6 (24 PSA 6 sales). Fair value updated Oct 26, 2026. About 6 in 10 sales land between €635 and €1,180. A PSA 6 is about €1,140 and a PSA 10 about €54,847.

How many PSA 5 copies of Rayquaza ex exist?

PSA population of Rayquaza ex (EX Dragon 97/97) at grade 5: English 344.

Is a PSA 5 Rayquaza ex worth more than a PSA 6?

No. A PSA 6 is about €1,140, 1.2× a PSA 5 at about €917.

How fast does a PSA 5 Rayquaza ex sell?

2 copies sold on EU venues in the last 90 days, 13 copies on all venues. Listed at €917, one copy takes at least 6 weeks and nets about €839 on Cardmarket after fees.

Other grades

Rayquaza ex grades with at least three sales in the last 12 months