Celebi ☆9
EX Crystal Guardians · 100/100MINT
PSA#########
Celebi ☆ (EX Crystal Guardians #100/100)

Celebi ☆ PSA 9

A PSA 9 English Celebi ☆ (EX Crystal Guardians 100/100) is worth about €4,059 (≈ $4,543), based on 24 sales in the last 12 months. Fair value updated Oct 25, 2026. Most sales fall between €3,661 and €4,648. A PSA 10 is about €23,433.

Completed sales from eBay, Fanatics Collect and Goldin · live asks from Cardmarket · How fair value works · USD at the ECB rate of Oct 23, 2026

Fair value · English
€4,059Medium
Sales 12m · all languages
29
Lowest ask
€9,999.99
Live offers
2

PSA 9 price history

By language

PSA 9 fair values, sales and live asks for every printing language

Celebi ☆ PSA 9 prices by language
LanguageFair valueConfidenceSales 12mLast salePopulationOffersLowest ask
en€4,059 Medium24Oct 18, 2026 · €20,350.13–––
fr€4,212 Medium4Jun 22, 2026 · €3,794.40–––
es€3,067 Low1May 13, 2026 · €3,451.31–––
ja€2,035
Estimated
Medium–––2€9,999.99

Recent PSA 9 sales

The last completed sales in every language, in EUR

DateLanguageMarketplaceTitlePrice
Oct 18, 2026enebayPSA 9 2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI HOLO #100 [eBay]€20,350.13
Oct 18, 2026enebayPSA 9 2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI HOLO€20,350.13
Sep 22, 2026enebayCelebi Gold Star 100/100 PSA 9 Crystal Guardians Pokemon Card Game€8,161.26
Sep 18, 2026enebayPokemon Celebi Gold Star EX Crystal Guardians Holo Ultra Rare #100 psa 9€6,980.80
Sep 18, 2026enebayCelebi Gold Star 100/100 PSA 9 Crystal Guardians Pokemon Card Game€8,629.90
Sep 17, 2026enebay2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians Celebi Holo Gold Star #100/100 PSA 9 [eBay]€2,890.86
Jul 25, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9€5,273.80
Jul 12, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9€4,380.52
Jul 12, 2026enebayCelebi Gold Star 100/100 PSA 9 Crystal Guardians Pokemon Card Game *1€4,163.09
Jul 5, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9€3,976.01
Jul 1, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9€3,470.09
Jun 30, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9€3,912.58
Jun 28, 2026enebayCelebi Gold Star 100/100 PSA 9 Crystal Guardians Pokemon Card Game *2€4,115.79
Jun 22, 2026frfanatics2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians Holo Celebi Gold Star #100 PSA 9 MINT€3,794.40
May 28, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9€3,615.39
May 23, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9€3,684.12
May 13, 2026esebay2006 Pokemon Gold Star Celebi Holo PSA 9 Ex Crystal Guardians€3,451.31
May 11, 2026enebayPokemon Celebi Gold Star 100/100 Crystal Guardians PSA 9€2,747.17
Apr 23, 2026frfanatics2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians Holo Celebi Gold Star #100 PSA 9 MINT€3,162.00
Apr 21, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9€4,790.24
Apr 10, 2026enebay2006 Pokemon Gold Star Ex Crystal Guardians #100 Celebi Holo PSA 9 MINT [eBay]€2,561.69
Apr 8, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9€3,488.63
Apr 2, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9 MINT€3,665.73
Mar 30, 2026frfanatics2006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians Holo Celebi Gold Star #100 PSA 9 MINT€3,348.00
Mar 28, 2026enebay2006 POKEMON EX CRYSTAL GUARDIANS GOLD STAR #100 CELEBI-HOLO PSA 9 #100 [eBay]€2,778.50

Live PSA 9 asks

Cardmarket offers in EUR, cheapest first

LanguageSellerNotePricevs fair value
jaNLPoke-dexPSA 9 Mint 1st ED. - Check our Page 100s off Graded/Raw Cards€9,999.99-391.3%
jaITVintageTrader92PSA9 Unlimited€11,250.00-452.8%

Frequently asked questions

How much is a PSA 9 Celebi ☆ worth?

A PSA 9 English Celebi ☆ (EX Crystal Guardians 100/100) is worth about €4,059 (≈ $4,543), based on 24 sales in the last 12 months. Fair value updated Oct 25, 2026. Most sales fall between €3,661 and €4,648. A PSA 10 is about €23,433.

Is a PSA 9 Celebi ☆ worth more than a PSA 10?

No. A PSA 10 is about €23,433, 5.8× a PSA 9 at about €4,059.

Other grades

Celebi ☆ grades with at least three sales in the last 12 months